HEATH INSURANCE BROKING LIMITED

Company number 01005219

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
C E HEATH (INSURANCE BROKING) LIMITED 25 Apr 1988 - 30 Mar 1998
C.E. HEATH & CO. (INSURANCE BROKING) LIMITED 18 Mar 1971 - 25 Apr 1988