LLOYDS BANK LEASING LIMITED

Company number 01004792

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB LEASING LIMITED 28 Jun 1999 - 23 Sep 2013
LLOYDS LEASING LIMITED 15 Mar 1971 - 28 Jun 1999