Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREEN FLAG LIMITED

Company number 01003081

Registered office address
The Wharf, Neville Street, Leeds, LS1 4AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2022
due by 13 June 2022

Last statement dated 30 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL BREAKDOWN RECOVERY CLUB LIMITED 30 Jan 1992 - 05 Aug 1996
NATIONWIDE BREAKDOWN RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED 23 Feb 1971 - 30 Jan 1992