DURR LIMITED

Company number 01002684

Registered office address
Durr Limited, Broxell Close, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 5QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2021
due by 11 October 2021

Last statement dated 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OTTO DURR (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED 17 Feb 1971 - 31 Dec 1981