GRANDMET LIMITED

Company number 01002487

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 6th Floor 25 Farrington Street, London, EC2A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAND METROPOLITAN NOMINEE COMPANY LIMITED 26 Feb 1986 - 04 Sep 1995
MECCA HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 26 Feb 1986
MECCA LEISURE LIMITED 15 Feb 1971 - 31 Dec 1981