BANK OF WALES LIMITED

Company number 01002110

Registered office address
Cawley House, Chester Business Park, Chester, United Kingdom, CH4 9FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2022
due by 24 June 2022

Last statement dated 10 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BANK OF WALES PLC 01 Dec 1986 - 14 Dec 2006
COMMERCIAL BANK OF WALES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Feb 1971 - 01 Dec 1986