Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SS GREAT BRITAIN TRUST

Company number 01000878

Registered office address
1 Brunel Square, Bristol, BS1 6UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 January 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
SS 'GREAT BRITAIN' PROJECT LIMITED 27 Jan 1971 - 07 Jun 2002