Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JACOBS DOUWE EGBERTS GB LTD

Company number 00999990

Registered office address
Horizon Honey Lane, Hurley, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 6RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
Previous company names
Name Period
DOUWE EGBERTS RETAIL UK LIMITED 30 Jan 2013 - 03 Jul 2015
SARA LEE COFFEE & TEA UK LIMITED 07 Aug 2006 - 30 Jan 2013
DOUWE EGBERTS UK LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 07 Aug 2006
DOUWE EGBERTS TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED 18 Jan 1971 - 31 Dec 1977