BRASHER LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 00999421

Registered office address
Unit A, Brook Park East, Shirebrook, United Kingdom, NG20 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 April 2020
due by 29 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BRASHER AND WALE LIMITED 12 Jan 1971 - 31 Dec 1977