Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ED BROKING HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 00998625

Registered office address
2 Minster Court, Mincing Lane, London, England, EC3R 7PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ED BROKING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 09 Sep 2016 - 12 Sep 2016
COOPER GAY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Jan 1971 - 09 Sep 2016