FORMPART (HPIL) LIMITED

Company number 00998380

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
HEINEMANN PUBLISHERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 11 Mar 1985 - 28 Jul 2008
HEINEMANN EDUCATIONAL BOOKS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 29 Dec 1970 - 11 Mar 1985