LONRHO AFRICA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00997945

Registered office address
26-28 Hammersmith Grove, 10th Floor, London, United Kingdom, W6 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2021
due by 22 June 2021

Last statement dated 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONRHO AFRICA LIMITED 11 Apr 1995 - 19 Feb 1998
AFRICAN INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED 23 Dec 1970 - 11 Apr 1995