RBC EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00995939

Registered office address
100 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA EUROPE LIMITED 06 Nov 1989 - 17 Aug 2011
ORION ROYAL BANK LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 06 Nov 1989
ORION BANK LIMITED 02 Dec 1970 - 31 Dec 1981