Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company number 00995892

Registered office address
3175 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leeds, England, LS15 8ZB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2022
due by 28 May 2022

Last statement dated 14 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED 02 Dec 1970 - 16 Aug 2007