GRASEBY MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number 00995550

Registered office address
1500 Eureka Park, Lower Pemberton, Ashford, Kent, TN25 4BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMS GRASEBY LIMITED 01 Jan 1998 - 01 Aug 2001
GRASEBY MEDICAL LIMITED 04 Mar 1985 - 01 Jan 1998
BOTANIC HOUSE (NO. 1) LIMITED 30 Sep 1983 - 04 Mar 1985
FLEXICON SYSTEMS LIMITED 11 Jul 1983 - 30 Sep 1983
TALKSEE LIMITED 27 Nov 1970 - 11 Jul 1983