TEARFUND

Company number 00994339

Registered office address
100 Church Road, Teddington, Middlesex, TW11 8QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 November 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TEAR FUND 21 Jun 1988 - 16 Mar 2001
TEAR FUND LIMITED 13 Nov 1970 - 21 Jun 1988