FLOGAS BRITAIN LIMITED

Company number 00993638

Registered office address
81 Rayns Way, Syston, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE7 1PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2022
due by 8 September 2022

Last statement dated 25 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
Previous company names
Name Period
FLOGAS UK LIMITED 23 Aug 1996 - 27 Mar 2013
FLOGAS U. K. PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Aug 1992 - 23 Aug 1996
FLOGAS LIMITED 20 Jul 1984 - 24 Aug 1992
PORTAGAS LIMITED 05 Nov 1970 - 20 Jul 1984