Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIO TINTO EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00993068

Registered office address
6 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RTZ EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 06 May 1987 - 12 Jun 1997
R.T.Z.BRITAIN FINANCE LIMITED 29 Oct 1970 - 06 May 1987