Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BENTLEY MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 00992897

Registered office address
Pym's Lane, Crewe, Cheshire, CW1 3PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2022
due by 12 June 2022

Last statement dated 29 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
ROLLS-ROYCE & BENTLEY MOTOR CARS LIMITED 23 Jul 1999 - 12 Sep 2002
ROLLS-ROYCE MOTOR CARS LIMITED 26 Sep 1986 - 23 Jul 1999
ROLLS-ROYCE MOTORS LIMITED 28 Oct 1970 - 26 Sep 1986