BIBBY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00989531

Registered office address
3rd Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2022
due by 22 May 2022

Last statement dated 8 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIBBY LINE LIMITED 01 Jan 1989 - 27 Dec 2007
BRITAIN STEAMSHIP (BIBBY) HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Sep 1970 - 01 Jan 1989