Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LENDLEASE CONSTRUCTION NORTH WESTERN LIMITED

Company number 00989307

Registered office address
20 Triton Street, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
LEND LEASE CONSTRUCTION NORTH WESTERN LIMITED 22 Jul 2011 - 01 Jul 2016
BOVIS CONSTRUCTION NORTH WESTERN LIMITED 14 Sep 1970 - 22 Jul 2011