Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OUTDOOR & SPORTS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00988970

Registered office address
3 Bailey Court, Green Street, Macclesfield, England, SK10 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2023
due by 13 July 2023

Last statement dated 29 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RONHILL SPORTS LIMITED 01 Jul 1992 - 20 May 1998
RON HILL SPORTS LIMITED 09 Sep 1970 - 01 Jul 1992