Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY

Company number 00986761

Registered office address
103 Borough Road, London, SE1 0AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 August 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH BANK UNIVERSITY 18 Jun 1992 - 26 Aug 2003
SOUTH BANK POLYTECHNIC 31 Mar 1989 - 18 Jun 1992
POLYTECHNIC OF THE SOUTH BANK (THE) 12 Aug 1970 - 31 Mar 1989