Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY OF GREENWICH

Company number 00986729

Registered office address
Old Royal Naval College, Park Row, Greenwich, London, SE10 9LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 August 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2022
due by 21 January 2022

Last statement dated 7 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THAMES POLYTECHNIC(THE) 12 Aug 1970 - 25 Jun 1992