Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MURPHY PLANT LIMITED

Company number 00986181

Registered office address
Hiview House, Highgate Road, London, NW5 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
J. MURPHY & SONS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 21 Oct 2016
D.S.M. (SEALING) LIMITED 05 Aug 1970 - 31 Dec 1977