Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UBS PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00985462

Registered office address
5 Broadgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 2QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2022
due by 22 April 2022

Last statement dated 8 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UBS WARBURG PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD. 02 May 2000 - 06 Jun 2003
WARBURG DILLON READ PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD. 29 Jun 1998 - 02 May 2000
SBC WARBURG PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD. 07 Oct 1996 - 29 Jun 1998
S.G. WARBURG GROUP PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD. 24 Sep 1987 - 07 Oct 1996
MERCURY INTERNATIONAL GROUP PENSION TRUSTEE CO. LTD. 11 Aug 1986 - 24 Sep 1987
WARBURG PENSION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED 24 Jul 1970 - 11 Aug 1986