Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEYBRIDGE LAND AND PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00985162

Registered office address
Knightway House, Park Street, Bagshot, England, GU19 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
SOGEA PROPERTIES (U.K.) LIMITED 19 Jul 1993 - 19 Apr 2001
NORWEST HOLST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 21 Jul 1970 - 19 Jul 1993