Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARAMARK LIMITED

Company number 00983951

Registered office address
Ascent 4 Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU14 6XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
ARA SERVICES PLC 05 Oct 1982 - 10 Oct 1994
ARA FOOD SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 05 Oct 1982
ARA MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1980
PHILIP THORNTON (CATERING SERVICES) LIMITE( 07 Jul 1970 - 31 Dec 1977