Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA MANAGEMENT SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 00983330

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS LIFE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 10 Dec 2012 - 29 Sep 2017
FRIENDS PROVIDENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 04 Jun 1999 - 10 Dec 2012
LONDON AND MANCHESTER (MANAGEMENT SERVICES) LIMITED 08 Jan 1985 - 04 Jun 1999
KEN DENE PROPERTIES LIMITED 30 Jun 1970 - 08 Jan 1985