Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRATT DORMANT (TYERS BROS. OAKHAM) LIMITED

Company number 00982542

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TYERS BROS. (OAKHAM) LIMITED 19 Jun 1970 - 17 Jun 2008