Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAILY STAR LIMITED

Company number 00980542

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, United Kingdom, E14 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAVERBROOK NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1979
EXPRESS NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 27 May 1970 - 31 Dec 1978