Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INFOR (MIDLANDS IV) LIMITED

Company number 00980406

Registered office address
One Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull, England, B90 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2025
due by 14 February 2025

Last statement dated 31 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS IV) LIMITED 10 Jan 2007 - 02 Jul 2012
EXTENSITY UK LIMITED 29 Apr 2006 - 10 Jan 2007
GEAC PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT LTD. 24 Sep 2004 - 29 Apr 2006
COMSHARE LIMITED 26 May 1970 - 24 Sep 2004