Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00979423

Registered office address
201 Deansgate, Manchester, England, M3 3NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 May 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2024
due by 16 August 2024

Last statement dated 2 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED 25 Nov 2011 - 11 Dec 2017
TD WATERHOUSE NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED 09 Jul 1999 - 25 Nov 2011
GREEN LINE NOMINEES LIMITED 16 Sep 1998 - 09 Jul 1999
GALLEON NOMINEES LIMITED 12 May 1970 - 16 Sep 1998