HANSON AGGREGATES UK LIMITED

Company number 00979108

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2022
due by 28 February 2022

Last statement dated 14 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HB COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 18 Aug 1994 - 18 May 2005
BEAZER COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 16 Sep 1983 - 18 Aug 1994
C.H. BEAZER (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 16 Sep 1983
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES (BRIDGEWATER) LIMITED 08 May 1970 - 31 Dec 1981