Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED LTD

Company number 00978651

Registered office address
Beech Court M60 Office Park Wynne Avenue, Swinton, Manchester, England, M27 8FF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2021
due by 25 December 2021

Last statement dated 11 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
AMALGAMATED FIRE ALARM COMPANY LIMITED 04 May 1970 - 18 Nov 1993