Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ECATTO LIMITED

Company number 00978441

Registered office address
Yule Catto Building, Temple Fields, Harlow, Essex, CM20 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2023
due by 20 January 2023

Last statement dated 6 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
E-CATTO LIMITED 08 Jun 2003 - 10 Jul 2003
TEMPLE FIELDS 508 LIMITED 26 May 2000 - 08 Jun 2003
WILLIAAM COX PLASTICS STOCKHOLDING LIMITED 07 Jan 1998 - 26 May 2000
MIDKEM LIMITED 15 Dec 1988 - 07 Jan 1998
MIDKEM GROUP PLC 11 May 1988 - 15 Dec 1988
MIDKEM PLC 30 Apr 1970 - 11 May 1988