THE UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER

Company number 00977818

Registered office address
309 Regent Street, London, England, W1B 2HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 April 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYTECHNIC OF CENTRAL LONDON(THE) 22 Apr 1970 - 25 Jun 1992