Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNICATION ADVERTISING & MARKETING EDUCATION FOUNDATION

Company number 00977606

Registered office address
Moor Hall, Cookham, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 9QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 April 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2022
due by 1 September 2022

Last statement dated 18 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COMMUNICATION ADVERTISING & MARKETING EDUCATION FOUNDATION LIMITED 04 Jul 2018 - 31 Jan 2019