Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LYDALL INDUSTRIAL FILTRATION (EMEA) LIMITED

Company number 00976278

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
Previous company names
Name Period
ANDREW WEBRON FILTRATION LIMITED 04 Mar 2013 - 19 Aug 2014
TYNE-TEES FILTRATION LIMITED 06 Apr 1970 - 04 Mar 2013