Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 00975677

Registered office address
4th Floor 20 Triton Street, London, United Kingdom, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 25 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2023
due by 15 October 2023

Last statement dated 1 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HAYS PERSONNEL SERVICES LTD 01 Jul 1996 - 01 Sep 2004
THE CAREER CARE GROUP LIMITED 22 Apr 1988 - 01 Jul 1996
ACCOUNTANCY PERSONNEL LIMITED 13 Aug 1987 - 22 Apr 1988
CAREER CARE GROUP LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1977 - 13 Aug 1987
ACCOUNTANCY PERSONNEL (ASSIGNMENTS) LIMITED 25 Mar 1970 - 31 Dec 1977