FRIENDS SLUA LIMITED

Company number 00975601

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, United Kingdom, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2022
due by 3 June 2022

Last statement dated 20 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUN LIFE UNIT ASSURANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 15 Mar 2011
SOLAR LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1980
SUN LIFE CHARTERHOUSE UNIT ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 25 Mar 1970 - 31 Dec 1976