Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANN COUNTRYWIDE LIMITED

Company number 00975373

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 September 2022
due by 17 September 2022

Last statement dated 3 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
S. ATHERTON & CO. WOKING OFFICE LIMITED 23 Mar 1970 - 31 Dec 1980