Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HUSQVARNA UK LIMITED

Company number 00974979

Registered office address
Preston Road, Aycliffe Industrial Park, Newton Aycliffe, County Durham, DL5 6UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 May 2024
due by 26 May 2024

Last statement dated 12 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28302 - Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTROLUX OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LIMITED 01 Jan 1992 - 30 Aug 2005
FLYMO SALES LIMITED 21 Dec 1982 - 01 Jan 1992
J.T.LOWE(LONGHAM)LIMITED 18 Mar 1970 - 21 Dec 1982