HUNTING PLC

Company number 00974568

Registered office address
5 Hanover Square, London, England, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING GIBSON PLC 22 Dec 1988 - 07 Aug 1989
HUNTING GROUP PLC 12 Aug 1985 - 22 Dec 1988
HUNTING GIBSON P.L.C. 13 Mar 1970 - 12 Aug 1985