B&Q LIMITED

Company number 00973387

Registered office address
B & Q House Chestnut Avenue, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
B&Q PLC 06 Nov 2019 - 06 Nov 2019
B & Q PLC 01 Sep 1987 - 06 Nov 2019
B & Q (RETAIL) LIMITED 26 Feb 1970 - 01 Sep 1987