Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J.P. MORGAN METALS LIMITED

Company number 00972941

Registered office address
25 Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2024
due by 28 December 2024

Last statement dated 14 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RBS SEMPRA METALS LIMITED 01 May 2008 - 02 Jul 2010
SEMPRA METALS LIMITED 05 Feb 2002 - 01 May 2008
ENRON METALS LIMITED 04 Sep 2000 - 05 Feb 2002
METALLGESELLSCHAFT LIMITED 19 Feb 1970 - 04 Sep 2000