Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELEMENTIS AUSTRALIA LIMITED

Company number 00972139

Registered office address
Caroline House, 55 - 57 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2023
due by 11 April 2023

Last statement dated 28 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
OMEGA PET PRODUCTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Jan 1998
GROVEDENE ELECTRONICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1980
CORNARD ELECTRONICS LIMITED 11 Feb 1970 - 31 Dec 1978