Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P&O SHIP MANAGEMENT (IRISH SEA) LIMITED

Company number 00971533

Registered office address
Channel House, Channel View Road, Dover, Kent, CT17 9TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2023
due by 7 June 2023

Last statement dated 24 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
POETS SHIP MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Apr 1994 - 30 Sep 1997
P & O SHORT SEA SHIPPING LIMITED 03 Feb 1970 - 26 Apr 1994