FINASTRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 00971479

Registered office address
Four Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, United Kingdom, W2 6BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2022
due by 30 June 2022

Last statement dated 16 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
MISYS INTERNATIONAL BANKING SYSTEMS LIMITED 28 Sep 2001 - 12 Jul 2017
MIDAS-KAPITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 03 Nov 1995 - 28 Sep 2001
ACT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Mar 1994 - 03 Nov 1995
BIS BANKING SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 13 Jan 1987 - 23 Mar 1994
BIS SOFTWARE LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 13 Jan 1987
KINGSLEY-SMITH AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED 02 Feb 1970 - 31 Dec 1976