Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHROMALLOY UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 00971349

Registered office address
10 Clover Nook Road, Cotes Park Industrial Estate, Somercotes, Alfreton, Derbyshire, England, DE55 4RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2022
due by 8 February 2022

Last statement dated 25 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
C.U.K. LIMITED 07 Sep 1988 - 26 Jun 1995
CHROMALLOY U.K. LIMITED 01 Jan 1988 - 07 Sep 1988
TURBINE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Jan 1970 - 01 Jan 1988